2012 Results

CategoryGradeWeight Category First NameLast NameAcademy
             
Female - Adults White Open 1st Donna Scott Hybrid MMA
      2nd Mary Stevens OSMA
             
Male - Adults White Light Feather 1st Mark Lindars Stealth BJJ
      2nd Simon Jones Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      3rd Ben Green Gracie Barra Essex
      3rd Michelangelo Corleto Alliance Nottingham
             
Male - Adults White Feather 1st Shaun Harvey Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      2nd Kieran Broadhead Gracie Barra Sheffield
      3rd Regis Sugden Gracie Barra Nottingham
      3rd Dawid Wloch Gracie Barra Derby
             
Male - Adults White Light 1st James Dixon Gracie Barra Coventry
      2nd Terry Howe Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
      3rd Andrew Nolan Icon Congleton
      3rd Lee Tabis Kevin Webb
             
Male - Adults White Medium 1st Shayne Flaherty Kevin Webb
      2nd Chad Sugden Gracie Barra Nottingham
      3rd Connor Duffy Veyron BJJ
      3rd Simon Hill Icon Congleton
             
Male - Adults White Medium Heavy 1st Joseph Lawrence Alliance Derby
      2nd Andrius Sukevicius Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Einarr Michaelsson Gracie Barra Midlands
      3rd Adam McDermott Simkin Martial Arts Acedemy
             
Male - Adults White Heavy 1st Paul Cornwell Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
      2nd James Allen Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
      3rd Andy Gratton Gracie Barra Derby
      3rd Matt Wardle Hybird MMA
             
Male - Adults White Super Heavy 1st Ian Jarvis GB Milton Keynes
      2nd Kallan Lee Gracie Barra Essex
      3rd Mark Flude Gracie Barra
      3rd Adam Gow Gracie Barra Derby
             
Male - Adults White Super Super Heavy 1st Dan Hudson Gracie Barra Coventry
      2nd Paul Wiredu Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Gaz Topple NGT Combat Base
      3rd Richard Tidy Gracie Barra Sheffield
             
Male - Adults Blue Light Feather/Feather 1st Oliver Lovell Gracie Barra Nottingham
      2nd Chris Miah Kevin Webb
      3rd Krystian Nedza Stealth BJJ
      3rd Matthew Barber Pedro Bessa BJJ
             
Male - Adults Blue Light 1st Peter Youds The MMA Academy
      2nd Shabba Vaithianathan Bristol Checkmat
      3rd Adam Kowlaczyk Gracie Barra Nottingham
      3rd Tom Morris Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Adults Blue Medium 1st Bradley Hill Gracie Barra Brimingham
      2nd Slawomir Chimczuk Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd James Fairhead Mill Hill BJJ
      3rd Dom McDermott Simkin Martial Arts Academy
             
Male - Adults Blue Medium Heavy 1st Pete Adams Gracie Barra Walsall
      2nd Liam Cann Gracie Barra Leeds
      3rd Wissam Suliman Gracie Barra London Bridge
      3rd Andy Salmon Axis UK
             
Male - Adults Blue Heavy 1st Tomek Rolinski Gracie Barra Nottingham
      2nd Yannick Bahati Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Ashley Fletcher Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      3rd Stephen McGiverin MMA Academy Liverpool
             
Male - Adults Blue Super Heavy/Super Super Heavy 1st Nima Hashemi RGA
      2nd Michael Wiredu Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Liam Shaw Mick Shores Academy
             
Male - Adults Purple Feather 1st Ashley williams Chris Rees Academy
      2nd Steven Burton Alliance Derby
      3rd Christian Sayer Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Adults Purple Light 1st Josh Camm 4th Dimension MMA
      2nd Carl Holmes Simkin Martial Arts Academy
             
Male - Adults Purple Medium Heavy 1st Stephen Kennedy Gracie Barra Ben Poppleton
      2nd Steve Legere Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Adults Purple Heavy 1st Matt Nazer Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      2nd Danny Cubitt Gracie Barra Montreal
             
Male - Masters White Light Feather/Feather 1st Julfikar Khan Kevin Webb
      2nd Cody Vegas Combat and Exercise Nuneaton
      3rd Jim Tomlinson Alliance Nottingham
             
Male - Masters White Light 1st Alex Harvey Icon JJ
      2nd Tom Vaughan Gracie Barra Midlands
      3rd Jamie Savage Gracie Barra
             
Male - Masters White Medium 1st Guy Farrow Allegiance MMA
      2nd Peter Juszczyk Gracie Barra Leeds
      3rd Anil Krishan Gracie Barra Nottingham
      3rd Adam Bateman Combat and Exercise Nuneaton
             
Male - Masters White Medium Heavy 1st James Hastings Alliance Nottingham
      2nd Mohammed Naveed Gracie Barra Derby
      3rd Michal Kiryla Ippon Evesham
      3rd Paul Sampson Gracie Barra Sheffield
             
Male - Masters White Super Super Heavy 1st David Kelly Gracie Barra Birmingham
      2nd Daniel Pearson Hybrid MMA
      3rd Michael Baldwin Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Lawrence Fahy Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Masters Blue Light 1st Ryan Greene Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
      2nd Gavin Thomas Pedro Bessa Rhondda BJJ
      3rd Robert Pegg Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Masters Blue Medium Heavy 1st Tony Riley NGT Combat Base
      2nd Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra Essex
      3rd Jay Terrell Andy Roberts BJJ
             
Male - Masters Blue Heavy 1st Lee Dubois Marsden Martial Arts
             
Male - Masters Purple Heavy/Super Heavy 1st Martin Gorzala Gracie Barra Leeds
      2nd Adrian Tweed Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Male - Senior White Medium 1st Richard Duda Gracie Barra London Bridge
      2nd Andy Rayson Gracie Barra Derby
             
Male - Senior White Medium Heavy 1st Richard Williams 4th Dimension MMA
      2nd Carl Reeve Gracie Barra Derby
      3rd Steven Adams Ground Control
             
Male - Senior White Super Super Heavy 1st Bryan Smyth Gracie Barra Midlands
      2nd Richard Adams Gracie Barra Derby
             
Male - Senior Blue Feather/Light 1st Russ Gates NGT Combat Base
      2nd Eamon Keating Gracie Barra Ben Poppleton
      3rd Matthew Halsey Axis
      3rd Steve Connoly BJJ Tamworth
             
Male - Senior Blue Medium 1st Michael Greenfield Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
      2nd Sean McBurney Combat and Exercise Nuneaton
      3rd Paul Allitt Gracie Barra Channel Islands
             
Male - Senior Blue Medium Heavy 1st Jamie Jones Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      2nd Gordon Rollaston Tamworth BJJ
             
Male - Senior Blue Super Heavy/Super Super Heavy 1st Daniel Cox Mill Hill BJJ
      2nd Richard Lewis Pedro Bessa Rhondda BJJ
             
Male - Senior Blue Absolute 1st Jamie Jones Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      2nd Lee Dubois  
      3rd Gordon Rollason BJJ Tamworth
             
Male - Adult Purple Absolute 1st Matt Nazar Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      2nd Christian Sayer Gracie Barra Birmingham
      3rd Stephen Kennedy Gracie Barra Ben Poppleton
             
Male - Adult Blue Absolute 1st Bradley Hill Gracie Barra Birmingham
      2nd Wissam Sulliman Gracie Barra London Bridge
      3rd Tomek Rolinski Gracie Barra Nottingham
      3rd Andy Salmon Axis