2013 Results

Teams

Gold Simkin Martial Arts Academy
Silver Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze London & Oxford Shootfighters

Female, Adult, Master and Senior

White Female Light Gold Samantha Baxter Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Silver Megan Douglas Gracie Barra Essex
      Bronze Catherine Goy Stealth BJJ
      Bronze Ruth Power Simkin Martial Arts Academy
             
White Female Medium Gold Emily Moran Simkin MAA
      Silver Kristen Harrison Team Lagarto Teeside
             
White Female Medium Heavy Gold Ruth Pearson Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Silver Charlene Hawkins Gracie Barra Surron-in-Ashfield
             
White Female Heavy Gold Jodie Eardley Icon Congleton
      Silver Cibele Duarte RGA
             
White Adult Rooster Gold Jamie Heffernan Gracie Barra Stourbridge
      Silver Ben Jacques The Dungeon BJJ
      Bronze Alexander Mason Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Robert Mason Gracie Barra Nottingham
             
White Adult Light Feather Gold Josh Neale Banbury BJJ
      Silver Chris Naisbett Team Lagarto Teesside
      Bronze Lee Green Gracie Barra Gloucester
             
White Adult Feather Gold Benjamin Naylor Oxford Shootfighters
      Silver Adam Elhamri RGA Mill Hill
      Bronze Anthony Holmes Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Bronze Jack Greening The Combat Academy
             
White Adult Light Gold William Haycox Wolverhampton BJJ
      Silver Charles Brepsant FightZone / Checkmat
      Bronze David Weston Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Bronze David Jastrzebski 4th Dimension
             
White Adult Middle Gold Matthew Parkin Gracie Barra Derby
      Silver Jim Attwood UMA
      Bronze Richard Mearns BST Northampton
      Bronze Piotr Zawadzki Braulio Estima Gloucester
             
White Adult Medium Heavy Gold Roman Myronenko London Shootfighters
      Silver Joe Barker Estima JJ Grimsby
      Bronze Karol Zdanuk Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Lawrence McAvinue Gracie Barra Stourbridge
             
White Adult Heavy Gold Piotr Chyska Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
      Silver Matthew Wardle Clinch and Control
      Bronze Jarreth Richardson Viva Zapata
             
White Adult Super Heavy Gold Thomas Spibey Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Silver Nick Jones Phoenix
      Bronze Scott Moore UMA
      Bronze Russ Cheetham Gracie Barra Derby
             
White Adult Super Super Heavy Gold Thomas Dale Mick Shores Academy
      Silver Tomasz Makar Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
      Bronze Dan Quantrill Rob Stevens BJJ
      Bronze Andy Jenkins The Dungeon BJJ
             
White Masters Feather Gold Craig Smith Banbury BJJ
      Silver Mark Azancot Gracie Barra Gloucester
      Bronze Jakub Springer Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Bronze Robert Hulme Stealth BJJ
             
White Masters Light Gold Evano Monteiro Gracie Barra Birmingham
      Silver Aaron O'Leary Gracie Barra Birmingham
      Bronze Mark Tully Gracie Barra Birmingham
      Bronze Tomasz Grzesik Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
White Masters Middle Gold Paul Temple Tokon Academy
      Silver Liam Riley Gracie Barra Gloucester
      Bronze Brian Alderson Gracie Barra Birmingham
      Bronze Pat Creamer Axis BJJ
             
White Masters Medium Heavy Gold Greg Cook Icon Congleton
      Silver Richard Thomson Game Fight BJJ
      Bronze Javier Corlvalan Axis UK
      Bronze Richard Barnett Gracie Barra Tamworth
             
White Senior Middle Gold David Toward Irving Jiu Jitsu
      Silver Barry Hopkins The Combat Academy
      Bronze Chris Davidson Team Lagarto Aberdeen
      Bronze Rick Fisher NGT Combat Base UK
             
White Senior Medium Heavy Gold Rob Collyer Icon Congleton
      Silver Scot Tudhope Checkmat
      Bronze Richard Smith Can Do Martial Arts
             
White Senior Heavy Gold David Walker NGT Combat Base
      Silver Mark Little Icon Congleton
             
White Senior Super Super Heavy Gold Corey Bray Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Silver Ian Gill Alliance Nottingham
             
Blue Female Feather Gold Susannah Harrison Gracie Barra Leeds
      Silver Emma Kemp Loughborough BJJ
      Bronze Jackie Wood Leo Negao AVMA
             
Blue Female Middle Gold Sophie Walters RGA Mill Hill
      Silver Ina Khomutova-Podolska Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Donna Scott Clinch and Control
             
Blue Female Absolute Gold Emma Kemp Loughborough BJJ
      Silver Donna Scott Clinch and Control
             
Blue Adult Light Feather Gold Laron Wynter London Shootfighters
      Silver Alfie Rafferty Gracie Barra Essex Upminster
      Bronze Parv Marway London Shootfighters
      Bronze Eyas Hamza Game Fight BJJ
             
Blue Adult Feather Gold Jack Sipple Alliance Nottingham/Pedro Bessa
      Silver Neil Mcgregor Irving Jiu Jitsu
      Bronze Harnaik Birring Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Ricky Beadnall Team Lagarto Teesside
             
Blue Adult Light Gold Luke Rolls Simkin Martial Arts Academy
      Silver Tareq Al Sous Alliance Nottingham
      Bronze David Lindsay Exeter BJJ (GB Cornwall)
      Bronze Mike Begley Phoenix
             
Blue Adult Middle Gold James Chang RGA Mill Hill
      Silver Tim Carden Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Josh Daws Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
      Bronze Konrad Gajewski Gracie Barra Gloucester
             
Blue Adult Medium Heavy Gold Chris Short Team Lagarto Teesside
      Silver James Barry Phoenix
      Bronze Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Bronze Mobs Adeshoye London Shootfighters
             
Blue Adult Heavy Gold JD Hylton Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Silver James Hastings Alliance Nottingham
      Bronze Grant Short Team Lagarto Teeside
      Bronze Simon Rowe Gracie Barra Gloucester
             
Blue Adult Super Super Heavy Gold Ryan Draper Simkin MAA
      Silver David Goodman Team Lagarto Teesside
             
Blue Masters Feather Gold Krystian Nedza Stealth BJJ
      Silver Anthony Coleman Alliance Nottingham
      Bronze Rash Mahmood Simkin MAA
      Bronze Russell Gates NGT Combast Base
             
Blue Masters Light Gold Wing Chau Cheung Stealth BJJ
      Silver Christopher Davis Gracie Barra Gloucester
      Bronze Carlos Gomes Alliance
      Bronze Darrell Ruda Axis BJJ
             
Blue Masters Middle Gold Richard Thompson Stealth BJJ
      Silver Steve Forrest Team Orgin
      Bronze Richard Talbot Clinch and Control
      Bronze H Malhi Team Lagarto
             
Blue Masters Medium Heavy Gold Dmitrijs Seikins Gracie Barra Derby
      Silver Waldemar Glaz Gracie Barra Gloucester
      Bronze Jordan Acosta Axis UK
      Bronze David Eckersley Stealth BJJ
             
Blue Masters Super Super Heavy Gold Anthony Robles M Pire BJJ
      Silver Juan Pachecco Blue Wave
      Bronze Ben Seeley Game Fight BJJ
      Bronze Peter Duffy Team Lagarto Teeside
             
Blue Senior Light Gold Steve Connoly Gracie Barra Tamworth
      Silver Richard Latham Simkin MAA
      Bronze David Lewis Team Lagarto Simon Lagarto
             
Blue Senior Middle Gold Mike Greenfield Simkin MAA
      Silver Andrew Nicholls Simkin MAA
      Bronze Tim Verity Gracie Barra Leeds
      Bronze Matt Jardine RGA
             
Blue Seniors Medium Heavy Gold Russ Dulleston Simkin MAA
      Silver Mark Barton Braulio Estima Gloucester
      Bronze Alex Cannon NGT Combat Base
      Bronze Mark Kidd Gracie Barra
             
Blue Senior Super Heavy Gold Jim McSherry Gracie Barra Victor Estima
      Silver Tyrone Derrick Phoenix
      Bronze Mick Tully Simkin MAA
             
Blue Male Absolute Gold Sean Coates Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Silver Chris Short Team Lagarto Teesside
      Bronze Tareq Al Sous Alliance Nottingham
      Bronze Richard Talbot Clinch and Control
             
Purple Adult Feather Gold Jon Nicholson Axis UK
      Silver Christian Sayer Gracie Barra Birmingham
      Bronze Carl Hutchinson Game Fight BJJ
             
Purple Adult Middle Gold Deon Bruning Leo Negao AVMA
      Silver Lewis Matthews Gracie Barra Leeds
             
Purple Adult Medium Heavy Gold John Lister Blue Wave
      Silver Andras Fazekas Gracie Barra Nottingham
             
Purple Adult Super Heavy Gold Matthew Nazer Simkin MAA
      Silver Ed Ingamells RGA Mill Hill
      Bronze Adrian Tweed Gracie Barra Birmingham
             
Purple Masters Light Gold Harman Bhambra Checkmat
      Silver Adam Kowalczyk Gracie Barra Nottingham
             
Purple Masters Middle Gold Tayeb Elkadi Checkmat
      Silver David Wyatt 4th Dimension
      Bronze Will Smith Gracie Barra Essex
      Bronze Matt Clarke Braulio Estima Gloucester
             
Purple Masters Medium Heavy Gold Tony Riley NGT Combat Base
      Silver Daniel Cubbitt FFMA
             
Purple Masters Super Super Heavy Gold Gareth Murphy Gracie Barra Nottingham
      Silver Ken O'Shaugnessy Stealth BJJ
      Bronze Dylan Timms RGA Bucks
             
Purple Seniors Medium Heavy Gold Charles Francis London Shootfighters
      Silver Scott Taylor Carlson Gracie Team
             
Purple Senior Super Heavy Gold Matt Condon Stealth BJJ
      Silver Trevor Teale Rob Stevens BJJ
             
Purple Male Absolute Gold Charles Francis Carlson Gracie Team
      Silver John Lister Blue Wave
      Bronze Will Smith Gracie Barra Essex
      Bronze Harman Bhamra Checkmat
             
Brown Male Absolute Gold Shaun Matthews Team Lagarto Teesside
      Silver Jimmy Johnstone Phoenix
      Bronze Gregg Rodgers Gracie Barra Sheffield
             
Black Adult Feather Gold Luiz Tosta London Shootfighters
      Silver Paul Cole Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield

 

Juniors and Juveniles

Girls -46 kg    
Gold Amy Goldson GB Sheffield
Silver Dali Hopkins Combat Academy
Bronze Adele Taylor Tigers Lair 101 Submissions
     
Boys -24 kg (4-6)    
Gold Armiya Brooks GB Nottingham
Silver Nicholas Tosta BJJ School
     
Boys -24 kg (7-8)    
Gold Alex Quinn Combat Academy
Silver Kyle Venables Simkin MAA
Bronze Alfie Highway Simkin MAA
     
Boys -27 kg    
Gold Ben Plant GB Walsall
Silver Callum Seedhouse GB Walsall
Bronze Iryan Brooks GB Nottingham
Bronze Billy Crabtree Simkin MAA
     
Boys -30 kg    
Gold Ethan Bolton-Warner GB Birmingham
Silver Andie Humphries GB Walsall
Bronze Oliver Slusarczyk GB Nottingham
Bronze AJ Hobbs Carlson Gracie Team
     
Boys -34 kg (7-8)    
Gold Tommy Simkin Simkin MAA
Silver Jack Phillips GB Walsall
Bronze Lewis Devine The Forge MA Centre
Bronze Will Reeves GB Nottingham
     
Boys -34 kg (10-11)    
Gold Jackson Quinn Combat Academy
Silver Yousef Amin Simkin MAA
Bronze Aaron Devine The Forge MA Centre
     
Boys -38 kg    
Gold Aaron Singh Simkin MAA
Silver Reiss Cook GB Birmingham
Bronze Fintan Dowling GB Birmingham
     
Boys -42 kg    
Gold Nathan Johnstone Phoenix
Silver Danyal Azad Simkin MAA
Bronze Imran Ismail GB Solihull
Bronze Carrell Harding GB Nottingham
     
Boys -46 kg    
Gold George Tolley Simkin MAA
Silver Jamie Robles M Pire BJJ
     
Boys -55 kg    
Gold Ryan Hill Combat Academy
Silver Wesley Tulley GB Birmingham
Bronze Humam Azim Simkin MAA
Bronze MJ Plunkett Phoenix
     
Boys -60 kg    
Gold Mitch Young Combat Academy
Silver Jack Bruton GB Gloucester
Bronze Ben Beddard Combat Academy
     
Boys -65 kg    
Gold Ferhan Ismail GB Solihull
Silver Adam Tyler GB Birmingham
Bronze Zachary Reynolds GB Walsall
Bronze Ciaran Holland Icon BJJ
     
Boys -70 kg    
Gold Anthony Holmes Simkin MAA
Silver Jordan Parkes GB Sutton-in-Ashfield
     
Boys -80 kg    
Gold Tom Stojanovic GB M1J14
Silver Jamie Wood Team Lagarto Redcar
     
Juvenile -65 kg    
Gold Lewis Smart Rob Stevens BJJ
Silver Salim Alam Game Fight BJJ
     
Juvenile 80 kg +    
Gold William Haycox Wolverhampton BJJ
Silver Dillon Hollingworth Simkin MAA
Bronze Volkan Akar Carlson Gracie Team
Bronze Sebastian Slusarczyk GB Nottingham