2014 Results

Team Results

First Place - Gracie Barra

Second Place - The Combat Academy Hereford

Third Place - Checkmat

 

 

Girls -24kg (7-9 years)    
Gold Laaiba Qasem Gracie Barra Bradford
Silver Lyla Easom Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
Bronze Scarlett Young Independent
     
Girls -34kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Leona Olutayo New Directions JiuJitsu Club
Silver Ellie Morgan Burrows Pariah BJJ
Bronze Chloe Stevenson M Pire BJJ
     
Boys -38kg (10-12 Years)    
     
Gold Jack Humphries Gracie Barra Walsall
Silver Elliot Newth Rob Stevens BJJ
Bronze Jackson Quinn The Combat Academy Hereford
     
Girls -42 kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Tyra Olutayo New Directions JiuJitsu Club
Silver Jessica Hammond M Pire BJJ
Bronze Petal Mustchin Gracie Barra Tamworth
     
Girls -46kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Dali Hopkins The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Elle Adams Pariah BJJ
Bronze Sophie Reynolds Gracie Barra Walsall
     
Girls -50kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Rhianna Parker Checkmat
Silver Kaitlyn Hallam M Pire BJJ
Bronze Sumaira Shahid New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Girls -55kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Lekietia Olutayo New Directions JiuJitsu Club
Silver Summer Mcloughlin Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
     
Girls -60kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Mikayla Parkes Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
Silver Aulderney La Pierre-Carmichael New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Girls -65kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Charli Simkin Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Keah Olutayo New Directions JiuJitsu Club
Bronze Baylea Burrows The Combat Academy Hereford
     
Female Juvenile Open Superfight    
     
Gold Charli Simkin Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Davina Lyn New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Boys -21kg (4-6 years)    
     
Gold Rai Singh M Pire BJJ
Silver Jayden Fawthrop Gracie Barra Bradford
Bronze Jacob Hobbs ARMMA
     
Boys -24kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Mitchell Beedle Combat Base
Silver Connor Adams Pariah BJJ
Bronze Joshua Jackson Warrior Martial Arts
     
Boys -27kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Alex Quinn The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Josh Mcmillan The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Aaryan Ali Gracie Barra WS1
     
Boys -30kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Callum Seedhouse Gracie Barra Walsall
Silver Iryun Brooks Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze Liam Helmersen Sixth Sense
     
Boys -30kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Alex Quinn The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Josh McMillan The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Sameer Shahid New Directions Jiujitsu Club
     
Boys -34kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Cameron Hibbert CSA GFTeam
Silver Lewis Charlesworth Warrior Martial Arts
Bronze Cormac Welsh Gracie Barra Manchester
     
Boys -34kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Andie Humphries Gracie Barra Walsall
Silver Jack Phillips Gracie Barra Walsall
Bronze Micah Naisbet Checkmat
     
Boys -38kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Cameron Glover Scorpion MMA
Silver Tom Lawton Warrior Martials Arts
     
Boys -42kg (7-9 years)    
     
Gold Tommy Simkin Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Alex Williams Team Lagarto Teeside
Bronze Dylan Greenfield Checkmat
     
Boys -42kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Riley Stesel Combat Base
Silver James Gleeson Pariah BJJ
Bronze Michael Hemmingway New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Boys -46kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Nathan Johnstone Phoenxi FT Jiu Jitsu
Silver Jack Briggs Team Lagarto Teesside
Bronze Michael Hemmingway New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Boys -50kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Isaac Roberts Combat Base
Silver Alfie Braddish Combat Base
Bronze Michael Bond Gracie Barra Gloucester
     
Boys -55kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Andrew Johncock M Pire BJJ
Silver Roman Mustchin Gracie Barra Tamworth
Bronze Blane David  
     
Boys -55kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold George Tolley Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Corin Smith Gracie Barra WS1
Bronze Jakob Walsh Checkmat
     
Boys -60kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Lewis Newman Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Solomon Aziz New Directions Jiujitsu Club
Bronze Morgan O'Hagan M Pire BJJ
     
Boys -60kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Ryan Hill The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Humam Amin Gracie Barra WS1
     
Boys -65kg (10-12 years)    
     
Gold Tristan Smith Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Thomas Woods Gracie Barra Manchester
     
Boys -70kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Jordan Parkes Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
Silver Brad Hollingworth Scorpion Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Ewan Robinson Checkmat
     
Boys -80kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Sam Haig FightingFit Martial Arts
Silver Brandon Downing Gracie Barra Walsall
Bronze Jack Braddish Combat Base
     
Boys +80kg (13-15 years)    
     
Gold Jake Richards Combat Base
Silver Joe Maurice-Smith M Pire BJJ
     
Male Juvenile -65kg    
     
Gold Aaron Hollingworth Independent
Silver Ryan Hill The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Kallum Jackson New Directions JiuJitsu Club
     
Male Juvenile -70kg    
     
Gold Aaron Hollingworth Independent
Silver Ryan Hill The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Zachary Reynolds Gracie Barra Walsall
     
Female White Super Feather    
     
Gold Lisa-Jayne Stout Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
Silver Luana Pereira SantAna Roger Gracie Academy
     
Female White Feather    
     
Gold Charli Simkin Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Kelly Hopkins The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Aimee Stevens Clinch and Control
     
Female White Light    
     
Gold Eugina Fiametta Rossetti Oxford Shootfighters
Silver Megan Douglas Gracie Barra Upminster
Bronze Roxanne Anderson Aire Valley Martial Arts
     
Female White Middle    
     
Gold Sarah Scott Trev BJJ
Silver Amanda Spedding Aire Valley Martial Arts
Bronze Emily Dgebuadze Carlson Gracie Essex
Bronze Gia Halliday Gracie Barra Nottingham
     
Female White Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Ruth Pearson Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Donna Hurt Aire Valley Martials Arts
Bronze Sophie Hollingworth Scorpion Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Christodouli Lagogianni Legacy BJJ
     
Female White Heavy    
     
Gold Rachel Green Chesterfield Self Defence
Silver Lorna House Andre Ramos BJJ Nuneaton
Bronze Holly Felton Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
Bronze Nicki Monaghan Rob Stevens BJJ
     
Female Blue Feather    
     
Gold Rebecca Gu Checkmat
     
Female Blue Middle    
     
Gold Inna Homutova-Podolska Gracie Barra Nottingham
Silver Donna Scott Clinch and Control
     
Female Blue Heavy    
     
Gold Jodie Eardley Warrior Martial Arts
Silver Abi Steady SKJ/Combat Base UK
Bronze Christiana Theodoli Royce Gracie Academy Scotland
     
Female Blue Absolute    
     
Gold Inna Homutova-Podolska Gracie Barra Nottingham
Silver Rebecca Gu Checkmat
Bronze Donna Scott Clinch and Control
Bronze Abi Steady SKJ/Combat Base UK
     
Female Purple Light    
     
Gold Emma Baker The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Caz Grayson SKJ/Combat Base UK
     
Female Purple Absolute    
     
Gold Emma Baker The Combat Academy Hereford
Silver Caz Grayson SKJ/Combat Base UK
     
Male Blue Adult Super Feather    
     
Gold Tommy Yip Carlson Gracie Team
Silver Andrew Sill BJJ Globetrotters
Bronze Harnaik Birring Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze Josh Neale Oxford Shootfigthers
     
Male Blue Adult Feather    
     
Gold Christopher Newman Checkmat
Silver Sanad Al Muhatseb Loughborough BJJ
Bronze Adam Tyler Gracie Barra Birmingham
Bronze Kristian Wild Gracie Barra Birmingham
     
Male Blue Adult Light    
     
Gold Michael Woodall CFS BJJ
Silver Xabier Prado Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze Jordan Cooper BJJ Globetrotters
Bronze Tom Pollard New School BJJ
     
Male Blue Adult Middle    
     
Gold William Haycox Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Jack Grant Fight Ministry
Bronze Ranieri Pegoraro Roger Gracie Academy
Bronze Callum Murphy Gracie Barra Tamworth
     
Male Blue Adult Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Steven Playfair Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Silver Ryan Hodgetts Rob Stevens BJJ
Bronze Pete Batson Axis UK
Bronze Kevin Manning Checkmat
     
Male Blue Adult Heavy    
     
Gold Gary Trevett Gracie Barra Coventry
Silver Simon Rowe Gracie Barra Gloucester
Bronze Joseph Taylor Pariah BJJ
Bronze Tom Spibey Gracie Barra Nottingham
     
Male Blue Adult Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Edward Atkin Grimsby Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Silver Ryan Draper Gracie Barra WS1
Bronze Jason Harper Strategy BJJ
     
Male Blue Master Feather    
     
Gold Vincent Sutton Gracie Barra Coventry
Silver Ricky Beadnall Team Lagarto Teesside
Bronze Jakub Springer Gracie Barra WS1
     
Male Blue Master Light    
     
Gold Michael Richardson Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
Silver Jim Tomlinson Nottingham BJJ
Bronze Luis Amaral Checkmat
     
Male Blue Master Middle    
     
Gold Christopher Davis Gracie Barra Gloucester
Silver Piotr Zawadski Braulio Estima Gloucester
     
Blue Master Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Waldemar Glaz Gracie Barra Gloucester
Silver Jack Burrell RGA Mill Hill
Bronze Johnathan Hatton Grimsby Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Dawid Fanslau Gracie Barra Bradford
     
Male Blue Master Heavy    
     
Gold Paul Harris Pariah BJJ
Silver Piotr Chyska Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
     
Male Blue Master Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Juan Pachecho Blue Wave
Silver Don Grace BJJ School
Bronze Russell Rack Checkmat
Bronze Jay Murphy Strategy BJJ
     
Male Blue Senior Light    
     
Gold Stewart Bonner Legagcy BJJ
Silver Rich Latham Gracie Barra WS1
Bronze Steve Connoly Gracie Barra Tamworth
     
Male Blue Senior Middle    
     
Gold David Farrell Pariah BJJ
Silver Tim Verity Malton BJJ
Bronze Manny Christie Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
Bronze Jason Broadhead Combat Base
     
Male Blue Senior Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Mo Coles UFA
Silver David Swinnerton Strategy BJJ
Bronze Paul Allitt Gracie Barra Channel Islands
     
Male Blue Senior Heavy    
     
Gold Mike Doran Gracie Barra Manchester
Silver Leon Bearder Alliance Derby
     
Male Blue Senior Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Aaron Cole Gracie Barra Leicester
Silver Anthony Robles M Pire BJJ
Bronze Mick Tully Gracie Barra WS1
     
Male Blue Absolute    
     
Gold William Haycox Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Jack Grant Fight Ministry
Bronze Steven Playfair Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Bronze Ranieri Pegoraro Roger Gracie Academy
     
Male Purple Adult Feather    
     
Gold Lukasz Baranowski Factory BJJ
Silver Samuel Khan Gracie Barra Birmingham
Bronze Rashad Mahmood Gracie Barra WS1
Bronze Giles Garcia Royce Gracie Garcia
     
Male Purple Adult Light    
     
Gold Oliver Lovell Gracie Barra Nottingham
Silver Abdel Majid Faouri Nottingham MMA
Bronze David Lindsay Exeter BJJ
Bronze Mick Troke Clinch and Control
     
Male Purple Adult Middle    
     
Gold Lloyd Cooper Factory BJJ
Silver Tomasz Kozminski Nottingham MMA
Bronze Charles Hendrie Gracie Barra WS1
Bronze Tareq Al Sous Nottingham MMA
     
Male Purple Adult Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Luke Horton Doncaster Martial Arts Cente
Silver David Wyatt Gracie Barra Long Eaton
     
Male Purple Adult Heavy    
     
Gold Dawid Polomka Gracie Barra Leeds
Silver Nester Dgebuadze Gracie Barra Leeds
     
Male Purple Adult Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Ricky Brown Alliance Derby
Silver Einarr MIchaelsson Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
     
Male Purple Master Light    
     
Gold Mike Bates Gracie Barra Leeds
Silver Przemyslaw Szczepanski Gracie Barra Manchester
     
Male Purple Master Middle    
     
Gold Deon Bruning Leo Negao AVMA
Silver Matt Clarke Braulio Estima Gloucester
Bronze Andrew Morris AVT Combat Vase
Bronze H Malhi Simon McGovern BJJ
     
Male Purple Senior Light    
     
Gold Mark Allis Andre Ramos BJJ Nuneaton
Silver Simon Mills Strategy BJJ
     
Male Purple Senior Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Scott Taylor Reading Jiu Jitsu
Silver Mark Kidd  Gracie Barra
     
Male Purple Absolute    
     
Gold Dawid Polomka Gracie Barra Leeds
Silver Luke Horton Doncaster Martial Arts Cente
Bronze Einarr Michaelsson Gracie Barra Sutton-in-Ashfield
     
Male Brown Adult Light    
     
Gold Sean Colfer Checkmat
Silver James Boyle Clinch and Control
     
Male Brown Adult Heavy    
     
Gold Demis Barros Tenorio Gracie Barra Nottingham
Silver Josh Camm Gracie Barra Long Eaton
     
Male Brown Absolute    
     
Gold Kwyan Gracie Roger Gracie Aacdemy
Silver Josh Camm Gracie Barra Long Eaton
Bronze Demis Barros Tenorio Gracie Barra Nottingham
     
Black Belt Superfight    
     
Gold Robson Gracie RGA
Silver Shaun Matthews Team Lagarto Teeside
     
Male White Adult Rooster    
     
Gold Alex Peart AOF MMA
Silver Jamie Heffernan Gracie Barra Stourbridge
Bronze Robbie Mason Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze Ben Jacques Checkmat
     
Male White Adult Super Feather    
     
Gold Hamza Afridi Pariah BJJ
Silver Aled Hazelhurst Kojaks team Sukata
Bronze Ross Newton Gracie Barra Tamworth
Bronze Eldwin Cheung Clinch and Control
     
Male White Adult Feather    
     
Gold David Linford Gracie Barra Tamworth
Silver Joshua Crane Axis UK
Bronze Ben Clark UFA Northampton
Bronze Brandon Russell M Pire BJJ
     
Male White Adult Light    
     
Gold Marcelo Magalhaes de Jesus Roger Gracie Academy
Silver Hifen Martins Contreras M Pire BJJ
Bronze Ashley Kenington AOF MMA
Bronze Nikhil Soni Gracie Barra Nottingham
     
Male White Adult Middle    
     
Gold Anthony McIntyre Team Lagarto Teesside
Silver Wayne Kitchen Gracie Barra Nottingham
Bronze Adam Hyland Clinch and Control
Bronze Mateusz Siemieniuk M Pire BJJ
     
Male White Adult Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Ricardo Fenandez Acosta Gracie Barra Coventry
Silver Tony Henderson Gracie Barra Tamworth
Bronze Dominic Robinson Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
Bronze Ryan Lawson Alliance Derby
Male White Adult Heavy    
     
Gold Richie Smitham Gracie Barra Long Eaton
Silver Krysztof Porebski Gracie Barra Gloucester
Bronze Chris Pritchard Factory BJJ
Bronze Matthew Wardle Clinch and Control
     
Male White Adult Super Heavy    
     
Gold Ugis Rupianis Elite Fitness/Combat Base
Silver Matthew Donnelly Gracie Barra WS1
     
Male White Adult Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Dan Quantrill Rob Stevens BJJ
Silver Jamie Goodall M Pire BJJ
Bronze Mark Blendell Grimsby Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Bronze Gary Ashton Sorpion Jiu Jitsu
     
Male White Master Feather    
     
Gold Kajetan Springer Gracie Barra WS1
Silver Chowdhury Shami Factory BJJ
     
Male White Master Light    
     
Gold David Coldron Legacy BJJ
Silver Michael Harries Gracie Barra Gloucester
Bronze Sandeep Daley Lions MMA
Bronze David Shaw Malton BJJ
     
Male White Master Middle    
     
Gold Steve Dudley-Brown Gracie Barra Tamworth
Silver Liam Riley Gracie Barra Gloucester
Bronze Jason Fawthrop Gracie Barra Bradford
Bronze Ryan Dawson Clinch and Control
     
Male White Master Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Daniel Szatkowski Warrior Martial Arts
Silver Wayne Alderson Checkmat
Bronze John Bell Nottingham BJJ
     
Male White Master Heavy    
     
Gold Ned Fitzgerald Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
Silver Alex Hargreaves Nottingham MMA
Bronze Stephen Hallam Nottingham MMA
     
Male White Master Super Heavy    
     
Gold Pawel Pachula Gracie Barra Gloucester
Silver Tomasz Makar Gracie Barra Burton-on-Trent
Bronze Patryk Rojewski Grimsby Gracie Jiu Jitsu
     
Male White Master Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Samuel Abbott Gracie Barra Nottingham
Silver Chris Morgan Checkmat
     
Male White Senior Light    
     
Gold Gary Douglas Checkmat
Silver Michael Keeton M Pire BJJ
Bronze Mark Azancot Gracie Barra Gloucester
Bronze Eric Aquino Gracie Barra Nottingham
     
Male White Senior Middle    
     
Gold Paul White Gracie Barra Long Eaton
Silver Adam Zielinski Titan Fighter
Bronze Barry Hopkins The Combat Academy Hereford
Bronze Moises Anotnio Sayago Gracie Barra Alicante
     
Male White Senior Medium Heavy    
     
Gold Darren Catterns Alliance Derby
Silver Ashley Bloor Gracie Barra Stourbridge
Bronze Brain Cover Gracie Barra Leicester
Bronze Vito Ilttarulo Tokon
     
Male White Senior Heavy    
     
Gold Kevin Broadbent Clinch and Control
Silver Steven Flint Gracie Barra Long Eaton
Bronze Simon Coleman Lions Gym Coventry
     
Male White Senior Super Heavy    
     
Gold Craig Charlton Gracie Barra Long Eaton
Silver Chris Capper Warrior Martial Arts
     
Male White Senior Ultra Heavy    
     
Gold Tomasz Nawrocki Gracie Barra Bradford
Silver Chris Neave Gracie Barra WS1