2017 Results

TEAM RESULTS        
         
KIDS & JUVENILES        
         
Gracie Barra FIRST      
MPire BJJ Mansfield SECOND      
Shooters MMA THIRD      
         
  FEMALE      
         
Gracie Barra FIRST      
Carlson Gracie Team SECOND      
Five Rings Grappling Academy THIRD      
         
  MALE      
         
Gracie Barra FIRST      
Doncaster Martial Arts Centre SECOND      
East Midlands BJJ THIRD      
         
         
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS        
         
FEMALE WHITE/GREY PW1 U21KG 1 Kjra Paterson Gracie Barra Middlesbrough
  2 Jessica Mabbutt Gracie Barra Arnold
         
FEMALE WHITE PW2 U27KG 1 Roxy Bolton-Warner Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Lillie Marlow MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN1 U30KG 1 Aisha Nashmia Gracie Barra Birmingham
  2 Lauren Kirk Gracie Barra Leeds
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN1 U34KG 1 Olivia Marlow MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Sienna Gennery Fight Ministry Humberstone
         
FEMALE WHITE/GREY JUN1 U38KG 1 Nicola Jakubowska Gracie Barra Leeds
  2 Caitlyn Limb Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Amelia Polomka Gracie Barra Leeds
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN1 O42KG 1 Sophie Scott MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Bethany Jones Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN2 U30KG 1 Jorja Taylor Gracie Barra Derby
  2 Gracie Singh Alliance Derby
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN2 U34KG 1 Fatimah Zahra Checkskillz
  2 Hermione Bolton Warner Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Hollie Waddingham Doncaster Martial Arts Academy
         
FEMALE WHITE JUN2 U46KG 1 Brooke Butler Shooters MMA
  2 Mollie Marlow MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Arwen Squires Marsden Martial Arts
  3 Libby Heithus Martins Martial Arts Academy
         
FEMALE WHITE T1 U38KG 1 Nuala Allen Alliance Derby
         
FEMALE WHITE T2 U70KG 1 Joana Simoes Gracie Barra Gloucester
  2 Sasha O Brien Gracie Barra Gloucester
         
FEMALE GREY&WHITE PW2 U30KG 1 Margarita Williams Blue Wave
  2 Gracie-Mae Kidd Gracie Barra Long Eaton
         
FEMALE GREY&WHITE JUN1 U27KG 1 Grace Fairbrother Next Generation Liverpool
  2 Hannah Cropper Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
FEMALE GREY JUN2 U30KG 1 Irsa Brooks Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Tyla Macfarlane Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
FEMALE GREY JUN2 U34KG 1 Allissa Spruce Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Ruby Oxland Gracie Barra Arnold
         
FEMALE GREY JUN2 U42KG 1 Lyla Easom Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Jesse Starkey Gracie Barra Birmingham
         
FEMALE GREY JUN2 U50KG 1 Lily Evans Morgan Chris Rees Academy
  2 Athina Williams Blue Wave
         
FEMALE GREY JUN2 U55KG 1 Jessica Hammond Alliance Derby
  2 Athina  Williams Blue Wave
         
FEMALE GREY T1 U46KG 1 Brooke Devine Innovation Martial Arts
  2 Drew Boyce Gracie Barra Tamworth
  3 Karise Johnson Carlson Gracie Norfolk
         
FEMALE GREY T2 U50KG 1 Sasha Paterson Gracie Barra Middlesbrough
  2 Chelsie Faherty-Hirts Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
FEMALE GREY T2 O65KG 1 Robynn Quinn The Combat Academy
  2 Chelsea Herlingshaw Gracie Barra Middlesbrough
         
MALE WHITE PW1 U21KG 1 Cade Smith Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Evan O'hanlon Gracie Barra Bradford
  3 Leo Macare Gracie Barra Long Eaton
         
MALE WHITE PW2 U21KG 1 Jacob Caine Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Sahib Singh Bambhrah Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE WHITE PW2 U27KG 1 Leon  Chandler Gracie Barra Bedworth
  2 Muhammad Ali Haider Gracie Barra Birmingham
  3 Brandon Kirk Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Codie Clarke MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
MALE WHITE PW2 U30KG 1 Laine Chambers Alliance Derby
  2 Riley McCulloch Infinity Martial Arts
         
MALE WHITE PW2 O30KG 1 Jenson Davidson MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Devon Jones Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
MALE WHITE JUN1 U34KG 1 Jayden Clarke MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Frankie Heald Martins Martial Arts Academy
         
MALE WHITE JUN1 U42KG 1 Carson Brayshaw Gracie Barra Leeds
  2 Isaac Holt Alliance Derby
         
MALE WHITE JUN1 U30KG 1 Blake Hosell Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Lucian Green MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Beau Macare Gracie Barra Long Eaton
  3 Fritz Sturgeon Gracie Barra Birmingham
         
MALE WHITE JUN2 U30KG 1 Mohammed Ismail Ali Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Romeo Raybould Infinity Martial Arts
  3 Jack Singh Alliance Derby
         
MALE WHITE JUN2 U34KG 1 Rowan Taylor Gracie Barra Derby
  2 Nikita Hristaforovs MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Harvey Mcclure Gracie Barra Barnsley
  3 Devon Game Five Rings Grappling Academy
         
MALE WHITE JUN2 U42KG 1 Thor Smith Shooters MMA
  2 George Connellan Marsden Martial Arts Chesterfield
  3 Noah Holt Alliance Derby
         
MALE WHITE JUN2 U50KG 1 Henry James Wood Shooters MMA
  2 Riley Wall Shooters MMA
  3 Ethan Sherwin Martins Martial Arts Derby
         
MALE WHITE JUN2 U55KG 1 Henry James Wood Shooters MMA
  2 Riley Wall Shooters MMA
  3 Aron  Smith Gracie Barra Bamsley
         
MALE WHITE T1 U38KG 1 Harry Butler Infinity Chesterfield
  2 Ryder Piddington Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Lucas Kirk Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE WHITE T1 U42KG 1 Ammar Zar Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Travis Roe Shooters MMA
  3 Logan Piddington Five Rings Grappling Academy
         
MALE WHITE T1 U46KG 1 Casey Smith MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Ralph Wood Shooters MMA
  3 Helmuts Vanags Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE WHITE T1 U50KG 1 Mohammed Ishaq Ali Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Finn Sherwin Martins Martial Arts Derby
         
MALE WHITE T2 U55KG 1 Sean McCrystal Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
  2 Jake Martin MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
MALE WHITE T2 U65KG 1 Jack Delaney Gracie Barra Arnold
  2 Morgan Hutcheon Blue Wave
  3 Callum Graham-Whitham Gracie Barra Gloucester
         
MALE WHITE T2 U70KG 1 Mikey Bond Gracie Barra Gloucester
  2 Rayyan Fateh Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE WHITE T2 O70KG 1 Macaulee Curtis Nottingham MMA
  2 Aaron Gooch Supergym
         
MALE WHITE JUV U60KG 1 Alex Gleeson Pariah
  2 Luke Archer Gracie Barra Arnold
         
MALE WHITE JUV U70KG 1 Lee Jack Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
  2 Reuben Kyne Gracie Barra Gloucester
         
MALE WHITE JUV U75KG 1 Macaulee Curtis Nottingham MMA
  2 Wael/Ouail Zaabar Gracie Barra Arnold
         
MALE GREY PW2 U21KG 1 Hayden Quirke Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Nile Limb Five Rings Grappling Academy
         
MALE GREY PW2 U24KG 1 Abdallah MK Gracie Barra Birmingham
  2 Marcin Komoszewski Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Tyler Zammito-Nicoll Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
MALE GREY PW2 U27KG 1 Jake Ellis Gracie Barra Arnold
  2 Dara Sidhu Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Corey Herbert Gracie Barra Arnold
  3 Isah Yasin Giraldo Khan Gracie Barra Fulham
         
MALE GREY PW2 U30KG 1 Mohammed Ali Rashid Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Oliver Mabbutt Gracie Barra Arnold
         
MALE GREY PW2 O30KG 1 Oliver Fisher Gracie Barra Arnold
  2 Mohammed Ali Rashid Gracie Barra Bradford
         
MALE GREY&WHITE JUN1 U24KG 1 Jacob Spruce Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Tyrese Salome Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE GREY JUN1 U27KG 1 Shea Williams Next Generation MMA
  2 Abderrahmen MK Gracie Barra Birmingham
  3 Bartek Komoszewski Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE GREY JUN1 U30KG 1 Logan Smith Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Michael Gorzala Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Rai Singh MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Alex Faherty-Hirts Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
MALE GREY JUN1 U34KG 1 Dresden Johnson Carlson Gracie Norfolk
  2 Jacob Fowler Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
MALE GREY&WHITE JUN1 U42KG 1 Adam Walkuski MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Karol Kaczmarczyk Five Rings Grappling Academy
         
MALE GREY&WHITE JUN2 U30KG 1 Giorgio Villis Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Blake Kinton Gracie Barra Arnold
         
MALE GREY JUN2 U38KG 1 Kyle Venables Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Matthew Gleeson Pariah
  3 Sonny Homer Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Luke Chandler Gracie Barra Bedworth
         
MALE GREY JUN2 U42KG 1 Evan Duncan Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Joe Charlton Gracie Barra Long Eaton
  3 Nyal Rana Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE GREY T1 U42KG 1 Alex Quinn The Combat Academy
  2 Adam Scott MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
MALE GREY T1 U50KG 1 Arelle Daley Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Lucas Smith Gracie Barra Bradford
         
MALE GREY T1 U60KG 1 Harrison Parker Infinity Martial Arts
  2 Oliver Gorzala Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Mati Gorzala Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE GREY T1 U65KG 1 Jaiden Singh MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Rafael Pangilinan Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
  3 Kai Lamb MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
MALE GREY T1 O65KG 1 Sam Stone Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Hisham Ilyas Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE GREY T2 U46KG 1 Zain Khan Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Adam Scott MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Lukasz Komoszewski Gracie Barra Leeds
         
MALE GREY T2 U65KG 1 Miles Manning Dojo Koya
  2 Hamza Ilyas Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE GREY T2 O70KG 1 Miles Manning Dojo Koya
  2 Ewan Bashford Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE YELLOW JUN2 U38KG 1 Armiya Brooks Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Jake Marks Gracie Barra Birmingham
  3 Yanis Itoumaine ICON BJJ Aylesbury
         
MALE YELLOW T1 U46KG 1 C-jay Honer Pariah
  2 Iryan Brooks Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
MALE YELLOW/ORANGE T1 U55KG 1 Ethan Bolton Warner Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Lewis Charlesworth Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Jak Sheehan Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Erik Dlugoborskis Gracie Barra Southend
         
MALE YELLOW/ORANGE T2 U60KG 1 Ben Billingsley Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
  2 James Gleeson Pariah
         
MALE YELLOW/ORANGE T2 O70KG 1 Oskar Gasperski Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Tristan Smith Gracie Barra WS1
         
MALE BLUE JUV U80KG 1 Joss Ayres Carlson Gracie Oxford
  2 George Reader Gracie Barra Derby
  3 Curtis Taylor East Midlands BJJ
         
FEMALE White SuperFeather 1 Nafisa Waziri Axis Brazilian Jiujitsu
  2 Loreen Smith Gracie Barra Fife
  3 Eleni Asimaki Rio Grappling Club Greece
         
FEMALE White Feather 1 Stephanie Lam Carlson Gracie Team
  2 Ismini Kyriakou Carlson Gracie london
  3 Tanya Parker Gracie Barra Burton
  3 Jagoda Szygolska MPire BJJ Mansfield
         
FEMALE White Light 1 Lauren Gee Stafford Fight Factory
  2 Kyra-Dee Stockdale Gracie Barra Wolverhampton
  3 Lianne Bush Alliance Derby
  3 Mia Purnell ICON Jiu Jitsu Team
         
FEMALE White Middle 1 Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra Arnold
  2 Cassandra Hall Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood Leicester
         
FEMALE White MediumHeavy 1 Emma Nelson Andre Ramos BJJ
  2 Gemma Burke Gracie Barra Long Eaton
  3 Summer Mcloughlin Five Rings Grappling Academy
         
FEMALE White Heavy 1 Hollie-Anne Griffiths Gracie Barra WS1
  2 Natasha Bowen Leo Negao AVMA
  3 Caroline Edney Gracie Barra Arnold
  3 Jessica Holland Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
         
FEMALE Blue SuperFeather 1 Moldir Mekenbayeva Checkmat
  2 Giada Pedretti Gracie Jiu Jitsu Bolzano
         
FEMALE Blue Feather 1 Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team
  2 Abigail Chen Combat Base
  3 Yara Saket Gracie Barra Nottingham Team Mirza
         
FEMALE Blue Light 1 Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team
  2 Kathryn  Apple-king Parish BJJ
         
FEMALE Blue Heavy 1 Holly Felton Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Carmen Zavala Carlson Gracie UK
  3 Rebecca Field Gracie Barra Derby
         
FEMALE Blue Absolute 1 Holly Felton Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team
  3 Moldir Mekenbayeva Checkmat
  3 Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team
         
FEMALE Brown Absolute 1 Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra Derby
  2 Melanie Doran Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
White Adult Rooster 1 Muhammad Enamul Hoque Gracie Barra Leicester
         
White Adult LightFeather 1 Richard Bills Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Lee Jack Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
  3 J Han Tan Nottingham MMA
  3 Dom James Gracie Barra Leeds
         
White Adult Feather  1 Reece Shaw Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Tommylee Yates Gracie Barra Derby
  3 Allan Thorpe East Midlands BJJ
  3 Tim Betts Bullshido Kung Fu
         
White Adult Light  1 Cameron Flint Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Sam Browne Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Benjamin Turner Stafford Fight Factory
  3 Jack Hume Gracie Barra Bedworth
         
White Adult Middle  1 Chris Radcliffe Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Jake Quinn Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Nathan Burrell Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Mikolaj Derwich East Midlands BJJ
         
White Adult MediumHeavy  1 Dominic Amlot University of York MMA Society
  2 Robert Kirk MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Tomas Thompson Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Michael Foreman Gracie Barra Long Eaton
         
White Adult Heavy 1 Scott Kelsey Derby Martial Arts
  2 Conor Murphy Gracie Barra Gloucester
  3 Conor Masson East Midlands BJJ
  3 Lucas King Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
         
White Adult SuperHeavy 1 Drew Robinson Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
  2 Sam Chappell Gracie Barra Gloucester
         
White Adult UltraHeavy 1 James Dean Gracie Barra Arnold
  2 Daniel Taylor Nottingham MMA
  3 Deian Tarnita Andre Ramos BJJ
  3 Filip Grzybowski Derby Martial Arts
         
White Master1 Feather 1 Richard Quirke Gracie Barra Bradford
  2 Daniel Oswin ICON Jiu Jitsu Team
  3 Kyle Davis Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Simon Ellis Infinity Martial Arts
         
White Master1 Light 1 Andrei Belskis Shooters MMA
  2 Ajit Singh Uppal Gracie Barra Wolverhampton
  3 Stephen Park RAF Legado
  3 Wayne Parish Lincoln BJJ
         
White Master1 Middle 1 Ashley Instone Gracie Barra Birmingham
  2 Marcin Grzelinski Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Chris Pemberton Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Dal Singh Gracie Barra Wolverhampton
         
White Master1 MediumHeavy  1 Zephaniah Smyle Gracie Barra Leicester
  2 Simon O'Connor Gracie Barra Gloucester
  3 Michael McLafferty Gracie Barra Tamworth
  3 Adam Watson RGA
         
White Master1 Heavy 1 Jevgenijs EUGENE Pucka East Midlands BJJ
  2 Edgars Bidzans The Den Fight Centre
  3 Kevin Brownhill Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Adam Chandler  
         
White Master1 SuperHeavy 1 Adam Green Gracie Barra Middlesbrough
  2 Anthony Saunders Gracie Barra Middlesbrough
  3 Alexis Pearman Combat Base Grimsby
  3 Jason Hooper Legado RGA Bucks
         
White Master1 UltraHeavy 1 Phillip Lambert Infinity Chesterfield
  2 Graham Clark Grimsby Combat Base
         
White Master2+ LightFeather 1 Craig Moore Gracie Barra Derby
  2 Jake Cheung Axis BJJ
         
White Master2+ Feather 1 Steve Vandermark Axis UK
  2 Matt Lowe Gracie Barra WS1
  3 Richard Homer Gracie Barra WS1
         
White Master2+ Light 1 Shane O Neill RGA Northampton
  2 Laszlo Vekony Leonardo Gamarra BJJ Tsunami Gym Cambridge
  3 Shane Cardwell Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
White Master2+ MediumHeavy 1 Virginijus Mickevicius Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
  2 Sebastian Sulkowski Spirit Dojo Legacy
  3 Olegs Avramuks Derby Martial Arts
         
White Master2+ Middle 1 Marc Bearpark Roger Gracie Northampton
  2 Keith Hadman Checkmat
  3 Bertan Ozbek Phoenix Fight Team
         
White Master2+ SuperHeavy 1 Shaun Teal Gracie Barra Barnsley
  2 Christopher Hibbert MPire BJJ Mansfield
  3 Daniel Zlotnicki Spirit Dojo Legacy
         
Blue Adult LightFeather 1 Adam Peart Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
  2 Ryan Harrower Gracie Barra Fife
  3 Aaron Vickery CRA
  3 Jakob Walsh Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
         
Blue Adult Feather 1 Abraham Jacobs Carlson Gracie London
  2 Simon Wilkinson Gracie Barra Bristol
  3 David Short Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Corin Smith Gracie Barra WS1
         
Blue Adult Light 1 Jack Hampshaw Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Jacob Best Gracie Barra Bristol
  3 Arthur Dalmarco Gracie Barra Joinville
  3 Nathan McNeela Burman Gracie Barra Burton On Trent
         
Blue Adult Middle 1 Hamza Javed East Midlands BJJ
  2 Attila Vajda Carlson Gracie UK
  3 Felix Major Gracie Barra Nottingham
  3 Shane Curtis Nottingham BJJ
         
Blue Adult MediumHeavy 1 Teodor Eriksson Spirit Dojo Alliance
  2 Sean Bradbury Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Karol Janik Gracie Barra
  3 Dan Whitehead Gracie Barra Barnsley
         
Blue Adult Heavy 1 Cal Rawson Combat Base
  2 Milosz Piekut East Midlands BJJ
  3 Adam Bradbury RGA Bucks
         
Blue Adult UltraHeavy 1 James MacCormack HFA MMA
         
Blue Master1 Feather 1 Danny Mcdermott Gracie Barra Bedworth
         
Blue Master1 Light 1 Darren Allen Rising Crane
  2 Chris Johnston Origin Newcastle
  3 Daniel Walker Gracie Barra Arnold
  3 Dan Tabrizy Seven Hills BJJ
         
Blue Master1 Middle 1 Tomasz Walkuski MPire BJJ Mansfield
  2 Chris Buckle AVT Combat Base
  3 Marcin Rudy Gracie Barra
  3 Alexandre Clara Nottingham MMA
         
Blue Master1 MediumHeavy 1 Wilson Da Silva SBG Killarney
  2 Scott Mcclure Gracie Barra Barnsley
  3 Joe Dables Alliance Derby
  3 Gavin Appleby Alliance Derby
         
Blue Master1 UltraHeavy 1 Rob Platt McGovern Academy
  2 David Bernacchio Gracie Barra Derby
  3 David Evans Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Karol Podsiadlo Grimsby Combat Base
         
Blue Master2+ Feather 1 Craig Limb Five Rings Grappling Academy
  2 Ioannis Charvalias Blue Wave
  3 Dean Ashraf Gracie Barra Leeds
         
Blue Master2+ Light 1 Neil Sutcliffe Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Hernani Gabriel Gracie Barra Birmingham
  3 Chris Broomhead Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Marc Dominic Thompson Carlson Gracie Team
         
Blue Master2+ Middle 1 Neville Smith ICON Jiu Jitsu Team
  2 Ben Desrosiers Fightzone London
  3 Chris Richards HFA MMA
  3 David Dyer Stealth
         
Blue Master2+ MediumHeavy 1 Ian Sheehan Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 James Colson Gracie Barra Derby
  3 Kevin Connolly Blue Wave Gracie Barra
         
Blue Master2+ Heavy 1 Dinu Catilina Infinity Martial Arts Chesterfield
  2 Matt Dossett Gracie Barra Bradford
  3 Paul Blanche Five Rings Grappling Academy
  3 Scott Ramsay BST Northampton
         
Blue Master2+ SuperHeavy 1 Paul White Gracie Barra Long Eaton
  2 Merryn Western Jiu Jitsu Brotherhood Total Combat Academy Leicester
  3 Mark Haysom Legado RGA Bucks
         
Blue Master2+ UltraHeavy 1 Aaron Cole Gracie Barra Leicester
  2 James Campling Andy Roberts BJJ
         
Blue Absolute 1 Hamza Javed East Midlands BJJ
  2 Wilson Da Silva SBG Killarney
  3 James MacCormack HFA MMA
  3 James Colson Gracie Barra Derby
         
Purple Adult Feather 1 Max Leali GFTeam
  2 Gareth Kirwan ICON Jiu Jitsu Team
  3 Mark Miller Bracie Barra Derby
  3 Guy Poxon Gracie Barra Derby
         
Purple Adult Light 1 Joshua Williams Chris Rees Academy
  2 Hifen Contreiras Alliance Derby
  3 Chris White Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
         
Purple Adult Medium Heavy 1 Danny Tyler Alliance Derby
  2 Konrad Gajewski Gracie Barra Gloucester
         
Purple Adult Heavy 1 George Mcmanus Gracie Barra Leicester
  2 Pete Batson Axis UK
         
Purple Master1 Feather 1 Phil Tate Team Lagarto Redcar
  2 Zahid Rafiq RGA Alganga Northampton
         
Purple Master1 Light 1 Carlos Gomes Gracie Barra Nottingham
  2 Jack Sipple Fightworx
         
Purple Master1 Middle 1 Josh Ayres Brothers 4 Life BJJ
  2 Hardip Malhi McGovern Academy
  3 James Anderson Gracie Barra Milton Keynes
  3 Andy Kirk Gracie Barra Leeds
         
Purple Master1 MediumHeavy 1 Brenton Hardware Inglorious Grapplers
  2 Ryan Lawson  
  3 Jason Broadhead Combat Base
         
Purple Master1 UltraHeavy 1 Nick Fenwick Combat Base
  2 Michael Hulswit Gracie Barra Leeds
         
Purple Master2+ Light 1 Stewart Bonner Legado RGA Bucks
  2 Adam Russell AVT Combat Base
  3 Ed Insull Gracie Barra Nottingham
         
Purple Master2+ Heavy 1 Andrew Gratton Gracie Barra Derby
  2 Daniel Fedyszyn Gracie Barra Long Eaton
         
Purple Master2+ Middle 1 Christopher Davis Gracie Barra Gloucester
  2 Mo Coles Carlson Gracie
         
Purple Absolute 1 Konrad Gajewski Gracie Barra Gloucester
  2 Michael Hulswit Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Andy Kirk Gracie Barra Leeds
  3 Danny Tyler Alliance Derby
         
Brown Adult Feather 1 Carl Hutchinson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
  2 Alfie Rafferty Gracie Barra
         
Black Adult MediumHeavy 1 Isaac Dull Gracie Barra
  2 James Easley Doncaster Martial Arts Centre
         
Black Adult Absolute 1 Isaac Dull Gracie Barra
  2 James Easley Doncaster Martial Arts Centre